World GK MCQ/Quiz Part 1– General Knowledge on Country, Capital & Currency

/20

World GK Mock Test Part 1– General Knowledge on Country, Capital & Currency

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1.

What is the Capital of Afghanistan?
আফগানিস্তানৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

2 / 20

2.

What is the Currency of Vietnam?
ভিয়েটনামৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

3 / 20

3.

What is the Capital of Argentina?
আৰ্জেণ্টিনাৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

4 / 20

4.

What is the Currency of Uzbekistan?
উজবেকিস্তানৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

5 / 20

5.

What is the Capital of Australia?
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

6 / 20

6.

What is the Capital of USA?
আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

7 / 20

7.

What is the Capital of Austria?
অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

8 / 20

8.

What is the Currency of United Arab Emirates?
United Arab Emiratesৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

9 / 20

9.

What is the Capital of Bhutan?
ভূটানৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

10 / 20

10.

What is the Currency of Ukraine?
ইউক্ৰেইনৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

11 / 20

11.

What is the Capital of Turkey?
তুৰ্কীৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

12 / 20

12.

What is the Currency of Brazil?
ব্ৰাজিলৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

13 / 20

13.

What is the Capital of Syria?
চিৰিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

14 / 20

14.

What is the Currency of Switzerland?
চুইজাৰলেণ্ডৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

15 / 20

15.

What is the Capital of China?
চীনৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

16 / 20

16.

What is the Currency of Germany?
জাৰ্মানীৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

17 / 20

17.

What is the Capital of Sri Lanka?
শ্ৰীলংকাৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

18 / 20

18.

What is the Currency of Russia?
ৰাছিয়াৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

19 / 20

19.

What is the Capital of Poland?
পোলেণ্ডৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

20 / 20

20.

What is the Currency of Greece?
গ্ৰীচৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice World GK MCQ/Quiz. This is only Part 1 of World GK MCQ/Quiz, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. What is the Capital of Afghanistan?
আফগানিস্তানৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Vienna
b) Kabul
c) Canberra
d) Baghdad

View Answer
b) Kabul (Currency: Afghani)

2. What is the Currency of Vietnam?
ভিয়েটনামৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Dong
b) Euro
c) Peso
d) Togrog

View Answer
a) Dong (Capital: Hanoi)

3. What is the Capital of Argentina?
আৰ্জেণ্টিনাৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Jakarta
b) Kabul
c) Buenos Aires
d) Tehran

View Answer
c) Buenos Aires (Currency: Peso)

4. What is the Currency of Uzbekistan?
উজবেকিস্তানৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Dollar
b) Uzbekistani sum
c) Dirham
d) Hryvnia

View Answer
b) Uzbekistani sum (Capital: Tashkent)

5. What is the Capital of Australia?
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Athens
b) Kabul
c) Berlin
d) Canberra

View Answer
d) Canberra (Currency: Australian dollar)

6. What is the Capital of USA?
আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Washington D.C.
b) New York
c) Los Angeles
d) California

View Answer
a) Washington D.C. (Currency: Dollar)

7. What is the Capital of Austria?
অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Jakarta
b) Thimphu
c) Vienna
d) Baghdad

View Answer
c) Vienna (Currency: Euro)

8. What is the Currency of United Arab Emirates?
United Arab Emiratesৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Pound
b) Dirham
c) Peso
d) Togrog

View Answer
b) Dirham (Capital: Abu Dhabi)

9. What is the Capital of Bhutan?
ভূটানৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Beijing
b) Athens
c) Thimphu
d) Baghdad

View Answer
c) Thimphu (Currency: Ngultrum)

10. What is the Currency of Ukraine?
ইউক্ৰেইনৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Dong
b) Euro
c) Hryvnia
d) Dollar

View Answer
c) Hryvnia (Capital: Kiev)

11. What is the Capital of Turkey?
তুৰ্কীৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Ankara
b) Kabul
c) Tunis
d) Berne

View Answer
a) Ankara (Currency: Turkish lira)

12. What is the Currency of Brazil?
ব্ৰাজিলৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Yuan
b) Euro
c) Real
d) Dollar

View Answer
c) Real (Capital: Brasilia)

13. What is the Capital of Syria?
চিৰিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Madrid
b) Berne
c) Damascus
d) Stockholm

View Answer
c) Damascus (Currency: Syrian pound)

14. What is the Currency of Switzerland?
চুইজাৰলেণ্ডৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Swiss franc
b) Krona
c) Peso
d) Rupee

View Answer
a) Swiss franc (Capital: Berne)

15. What is the Capital of China?
চীনৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Berlin
b) Jakarta
c) Tokyo
d) Beijing

View Answer
d) Beijing (Currency: Chinese Yuan)

16. What is the Currency of Germany?
জাৰ্মানীৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Rial
b) Euro
c) Won
d) Dollar

View Answer
b) Euro (Capital: Berlin)

17. What is the Capital of Sri Lanka?
শ্ৰীলংকাৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Colombo
b) Madrid
c) Moscow
d) Manila

View Answer
a) Colombo (Currency: Sri Lankan Rupee)

18. What is the Currency of Russia?
ৰাছিয়াৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Russian Dollar
b) Euro
c) Ruble
d) Zloty

View Answer
c) Ruble (Capital: Moscow)

19. What is the Capital of Poland?
পোলেণ্ডৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Warsaw
b) Wellington
c) Abuja
d) Muscat

View Answer
a) Warsaw (Currency: Zloty)

20. What is the Currency of Greece?
গ্ৰীচৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Dollar
b) Euro
c) Dinar
d) Won

View Answer
b) Euro (Capital: Athens)

Share This With Your Friends

Leave a Comment