World GK MCQ/Quiz Part 2– General Knowledge on Country, Capital & Currency

/20

World GK Mock Test Part 2– General Knowledge on Country, Capital & Currency

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice
Click on the start button below to start the mock test.

Mock Test আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ Start Mock Test ক্লিক কৰক।

1 / 20

1.

What is the Capital of Philippines?
ফিলিপাইনছৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

2 / 20

2.

What is the Currency of Iceland?
আইচলেণ্ডৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

3 / 20

3.

What is the Capital of Indonesia?
ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

4 / 20

4.

What is the Currency of Iran?
ইৰাণৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

5 / 20

5.

What is the Capital of Iraq?
ইৰাকৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

6 / 20

6.

What is the Currency of Palestine?
পেলেষ্টাইনৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

7 / 20

7.

What is the Capital of Pakistan?
পাকিস্তানৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

8 / 20

8.

What is the Currency of Nepal?
নেপালৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

9 / 20

9.

What is the Capital of Norway?
নৰৱেৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

10 / 20

10.

What is the Currency of Ireland?
আয়াৰলেণ্ডৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

11 / 20

11.

What is the Capital of Israel?
ইস্ৰায়েলৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

12 / 20

12.

What is the Currency of Nigeria?
নাইজেৰিয়াৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

13 / 20

13.

What is the Capital of Italy?
ইটালীৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

14 / 20

14.

What is the Currency of Japan?
জাপানৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

15 / 20

15.

What is the Capital of North Korea?
উত্তৰ কোৰিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

16 / 20

16.

What is the Currency of South Korea?
দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়াৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

17 / 20

17.

What is the Capital of Libya?
লিবিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

18 / 20

18.

What is the Currency of Mongolia?
মংগোলিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

19 / 20

19.

What is the Capital of New Zealand?
নিউজিলেণ্ডৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

20 / 20

20.

What is the Capital of Myanmar (Burma)?
ম্যানমাৰ (বাৰ্মা)ৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

Your score is

Hey, You did a really great job in this Mock Test, We also did so much hard work to make this for you and working to bring more Moct Tests for you
Motivate Us By Share This in Social Media By Clicking Below

Facebook Twitter
0%

We have picked up the most important question for you to practice and prepare for Govt exam, Here you can practice World GK MCQ/Quiz. This is Part 2 on Country, Capital & Currency, There are more Part of this topic, We also prepare more MCQs in different topics or syllabus. Click Here to See more topics.

1. What is the Capital of Philippines?
ফিলিপাইনছৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Vienna
b) Manila
c) Wellington
d) Warsaw

View Answer
b) Manila (Currency: Peso)

2. What is the Currency of Iceland?
আইচলেণ্ডৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Icelandic króna
b) Dinar
c) Euro
d) Dollar

View Answer
a) Icelandic króna (Capital: Reykjavik)

3. What is the Capital of Indonesia?
ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Vienna
b) Manila
c) Wellington
d) Jakarta

View Answer
d) Jakarta (Currency: Rupiah)

4. What is the Currency of Iran?
ইৰাণৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Rial
b) Dinar
c) Euro
d) Dollar

View Answer
a) Rial (Capital: Tehran)

5. What is the Capital of Iraq?
ইৰাকৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Vienna
b) Manila
c) Baghdad
d) Warsaw

View Answer
c) Baghdad (Currency: Iraqi Dinar)

6. What is the Currency of Palestine?
পেলেষ্টাইনৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Euro
b) Dinar
c) Pound
d) Dollar

View Answer
c) Palestine Pound (Capital: Ramallah, East Jerusalem)

7. What is the Capital of Pakistan?
পাকিস্তানৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Lahore
b) Punjab
c) Islamabad
d) Abu Dhabi

View Answer
c) Islamabad (Currency: Pakistani rupee)

8. What is the Currency of Nepal?
নেপালৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Rupiah
b) Rupee
c) Pesa
d) Dollar

View Answer
b) Nepalese rupee (Capital: Kathmandu)

9. What is the Capital of Norway?
নৰৱেৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Oslo
b) Manila
c) Wellington
d) Warsaw

View Answer
a) Oslo (Currency: Norwegian krone)

10. What is the Currency of Ireland?
আয়াৰলেণ্ডৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Pound
b) Dinar
c) Euro
d) Dollar

View Answer
c) Euro (Capital: Dublin)

11. What is the Capital of Israel?
ইস্ৰায়েলৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Vienna
b) Manila
c) Jerusalem
d) Warsaw

View Answer
c) Jerusalem (Currency: Shekel)

12. What is the Currency of Nigeria?
নাইজেৰিয়াৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Naira
b) Dinar
c) Euro
d) Dollar

View Answer
a) Naira (Capital: Abuja)

13. What is the Capital of Italy?
ইটালীৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Venice
b) Florence
c) Paris
d) Rome

View Answer
d) Rome (Currency: Euro)

14. What is the Currency of Japan?
জাপানৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Pound
b) Dinar
c) Yen
d) Dollar

View Answer
c) Yen (Capital: Tokyo)

15. What is the Capital of North Korea?
উত্তৰ কোৰিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Seoul
b) Manila
c) Pyongyang
d) Warsaw

View Answer
c) Pyongyang (Currency: Won)

16. What is the Currency of South Korea?
দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়াৰ মুদ্ৰা কি?

a) Yen
b) Won
c) Euro
d) Dollar

View Answer
b) Won (Capital: Seoul)

17. What is the Capital of Libya?
লিবিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Beirut
b) Maseru
c) Monrovia
d) Tripoli

View Answer
d) Tripoli (Currency: Libyan dinar)

18. What is the Currency of Mongolia?
মংগোলিয়াৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Leu
b) Togrog
c) Euro
d) Metical

View Answer
b) Togrog (Capital: Ulaanbaatar)

19. What is the Capital of New Zealand?
নিউজিলেণ্ডৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Vienna
b) Manila
c) Wellington
d) Warsaw

View Answer
c) Wellington (Currency: New Zealand dollar)

20. What is the Capital of Myanmar (Burma)?
ম্যানমাৰ (বাৰ্মা)ৰ ৰাজধানী কি?

a) Nay Pyi Taw
b) Taunggyi
c) Myitkyina
d) Kachin

View Answer
a) Nay Pyi Taw (Currency: Kyat)

Share This With Your Friends

Leave a Comment